Department Staffs

Principal

      Prof. Dr.  P.X.  Britto   M.E., Ph.D., MISTE.,

S.No.Staff NameQualificationDesignation
   
1Mr.   C. Sivaraman M.E.,HOD(ic)
2Mr.   A. Daniel RexB.E.,Lect.
3Mr.   M. Jegadeesan B.E.,Lect.
4Mr.   M. Dheivendran B.E.,Lect.
5Mr.   J. Sam Blessan B.E.,Lect.
6Mr.   P. MosesSkilled Asst.
7Mr.   P. PerumalLab. Asst.,
S.No.Staff NameQualificationDesignation
   
1 Mr.   R.NachimuthuM.Tech.,MBA.HOD
2 Mr.   J. Panneer Selvam M.E.,Lect(Sl.Gr)
3 Mr.   K.P. Veerasamy B.E., Sr.Lect.
4 Mr.   S. Sahayam M.Tech., Sr.Lect.
5 Mr.   S. Sanjay M.E., Sr.Lect.
6 Mr.   K. Raj Kumar M.E., Sr.Lect.
7 Mr.   B. Ramar B.E., Lect.
8 Mr.   C. Bharathi B.E., Lect.
9 Mr.   N. Manikandan B.E., Lect.
10 Mr.   A. Inigovalan B.E., Lect.
11 Mr.   P. Arulmaran B.E., Lect.
12 Mr.   N. Thirumalai Samy M.E., Lect.
13 Mr.   P. Yogeswaran B.E., Lect.
14 Mr.   R. Sakthivel M.E., Lect.
15 Mrs. S. Saradha DME., Sr.A.Lect
16 Mr.   M. Antony Raj I.T.I. Lab Instructor
17 Mr.   X. Dhanraj StanislasI.T.I. Lab Instructor
18 Mr.   S. Rajendran D.C.A.,Lab Instructor
19 Mr.   C. Senthil Kumar D.Tool Lab Instructor
20 Mr.   K. SwamyH.Sc.,Skilled Asst.
S.No.Staff NameQualificationDesignation
   
1Mr.   S. John Abraham Sunder M.E.,HOD(ic)
2Mr.   M. Elayaraja B.E.,Sr.Lect
3Mr.   N. NachimuthuB.E.,Sr.Lect
4Mrs.  U. VijayalakshmiM.E.,Sr.Lect
5Mr.   R. SundareswaranB.E.,Sr.Lect
6Mr.   P. MathivananB.E.,Sr.Lect
7Mrs.  M. LageethaB.E.,Lect
8Mr.   P. ManisamyI.T.I.,Lab.Inst
9Mrs.  R. Jeya RaniM.A.,PGDCA.,Lab Inst
10Mr.   P. Rengasamy Skilled Asst
S.No.Staff NameQualificationDesignation
   
1Prof. Dr.  P.X. Britto M.E.,Ph.D., MISTE.,Principal
2Mr.   K.S.MarimuthuM.E.,HOD(ic)
3Mr.   Nesa Jeba RajaM.E.,Sr.Lect.
4Mr.   S. Karthik M.E.,Sr.Lect.
5Mrs.  M.Chitra Devi M.E.,Sr.Lect.
6Mr.   K. Saravana Kumar B.E.,Sr.Lect.
7Mr.   R. Suresh Kumar M.E.,Lect.
8Mrs.  R.PoongodiSkilled Asst.
9Mrs.  P.Malliga Skilled Asst.
S.No.Staff NameQualificationDesignation
   
1Mr.   P. Senthil KumaranM.Tech.,M.C.A.,HOD
2Mr.   P. Ravichandran B.E.,Lect(Sl.Gr)
3Mr.   N. KesavamoorthyM.E.,Sr.Lect
4Mrs.  T. SasikalaB.E.,Sr.Lect
5Mr.   S. Albert Jesu RajaB.E.,Sr.Lect
6Mr.   K. SivakumarM.E.,Lect
7Mrs.  R. RubyBCA.,DECE.,Lab Inst
8Ms.   S. Jeya BackiamM.Sc.,Lab Inst
S.No.Staff NameQualificationDesignation
   
1Mr.   C.S. SakthivelM.Tech.,HOD
2 Mr.   A. SabarinathanB.E.,Sr.Lect.
3 Mr.   T. Kapil B.E.,Lect.
4Mr.   V. Kavin Kumar M.E.,Lect.
5 Mr.   D. MuthupandiB.E.,Lect.
6Mr.   N. AlexanderLab Inst.
7Mr.  A. Sadaiyandi Lab Inst.
S.No.Staff NameQualificationDesignation
   
1 Mr.    K.Thambithurai M.Sc.,B.Ed.,HOD(ic)
2 Mr.    A.Mujipur Rahuman MSc.,M.Ed.,Sr.Lect.
3 Mrs.  T.Dayana Juliat MSc.,B.Ed.,Sr.Lect.
4 Mrs.  R.Rosy M.Sc., B.Ed.,Sr.Lect.
5 Mrs.  M.ManickavalliM.A.,B.Ed.,Sr.Lect.
6 Mrs.  P.Banumathi M.Sc., B.Ed.,Lect.
7 Mrs.  G. Gowshree M.Sc.,Lect.
8 Mrs.  T.Manohari M.Sc., M.Phil.,Lect.
9 Mr.   J.John Anbarasu M.Sc., B.Ed.,Lect.
10Mrs.  M.Karthika M.A., B.Ed.,Lect.
11Mr.   M.RangasamyH.Sc.,Skilled Asst.
12Mr.   S.SelvarajLab Asst.
S.No.Staff NameQualificationDesignation
   
1Mr.   S. SanthappanDECE.,Senior Office Assistant
2Mr.   P. PerumalM.A.,B.Ed.,PGDCAMaintenance Supervisor
3Mrs.   S. Nirmala BBACashier
4Ms.   K. Anusiya M.Com.Acc.Asst.
5Mr.   C. ManokarM.Com.,Jr.Asst.
6Mr.   R. Ashok kumarM.PED.Physical Director.
S.No.Staff NameDesignation
   
1. Mr.   P. Govindaraj Attender
2. Mr.   C. Vadivel Security
3. Mr.   J. Jeyaprakash Security
4. Mr.   T. Vadivel Security
5. Mr.   D. Nagaraj Driver
6. Mr.   Periyasamy Driver
7. Mrs. P. Chitra House Keeping
8. Mrs. K. Muthulakshmi House Keeping
9. Mr.   Paul raj House Keeping
10. Mrs.  S. Anbu House Keeping
11. Mr.   V. Prakash House Keeping
12. Mr.   P. Raja House Keeping
S.No.Staff NameQualificationDesignation
   
1 Mr.   P. Thirchelvam M.Sc.,PGDCA.,Placement Officier
S.No.Staff NameQualificationDesignation
   
1Mr.   P. PerumalM.A.,B.Ed.,PGDCA Librarian & PRO